GDPR

Consent to the processing of personal data

I hereby grant my express consent to the company The Candy Plus Sweet Factory, s.r.o., with its registered office at 200/6 Vítězná, Rohatec, postcode 696 01, Comp. reg. no.: 271 67 313, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Regional Court in Brno, File no.: C 47645 (hereinafter referred to as the “Administrator”) to process personal data, such as: name and surname, email, telephone number and address all which must be processed for the purpose of recording commercial transactions, visits and presentations within the meaning of Act No. 101/2000 Sb., on Personal Data Protection (hereinafter referred to as the “ZOOU”. These data will be processed by the Administrator for 10 years. You can withdraw your consent at any time. At the same time, you have the right to request information which of your personal data we process, request explanations regarding the processing of personal data, request access to these personal data and have them updated or corrected, request the deletion of such personal data. In case of doubt regarding compliance with the duties regarding personal data processing contact the Administrator or the Office for Personal Data Protection.

Cookies rules

We would like to inform you that we use cookies on this page. If you decide to continue visiting our site without changing the cookies’ settings in your browser, you agree to their use. If you want to learn more about cookies, including how to change cookies and how to remove or disable cookies, click the button below.

How can I disable cookies?

The following links provide detailed information on how to deactivate cookies in the most commonly used browsers.

    Mozilla Firefox
    Internet Explorer
    Google Chrome
    Safari